Larger Cincinnati, Northern Kentucky highschool sports activities scores, Aug. 23-29

0
370

The following results were provided by high school coaches or their representatives. Send the results to [email protected] every night. Please send nominations for the team or athlete of the week by Monday morning for the previous week’s achievements to [email protected].

August 23

Girls tennis

Mariemont 3, Seton 2

Father d. Malafa 6-0, 6-2; Taylor (M) d. Röder 6-1, 6-2; Gibbs d. Glassmeyer 3-6, 6-4, 10-3; Neville-Soller (M) d. Pastura-Tarvin 6-1, 6-0; Byers-Huwatch (M) d. Singer Boy 6-0, 6-1.

Badin 4, Ross 1

Boyle d. McGinnis 6-0, 6-0; Clemmons d. Mohr 6-1, 6-1; Demmel d. Williams 6-3, 6-1; King Jumper (R) d. Gibbons-Bucheit 6-4, 7-5; Fait gram d. Abrams-Hah 6-4, 6-0.

Seven Hills 3, Turpin 2

Clark D. Thompson 6-1, 6-1; Malone d. Cutter 6-2, 6-2; Khaskelis (SH) d. Williams 6-2, 6-0; Woffington-Sekar (SH) d. Benintendi-Fermann 2-6, 6-4, 6-2; Stancescu-Scharfenberger (SH) d. Kunke cheese 6-3, 6-2.

Football schedule in Ohio, Northern Kentucky

All games are scheduled for Friday, August 27th at 7pm, unless otherwise stated.

Ohio

St. Xavier in Colerain

Springfield at Fairfield

Edgewood at Hamilton

Sycamore maple at Kings

West Clermont at Lakota West

Princeton at Loveland

Centerville at Mason

Springboro in Middletown

Lakota East in Milford

Winton Woods in La Salle

Elder at Pickerington Central

Moeller vs Louisville Trinity (1 p.m., Saturday at Norwood)

McNicholas in Batavia

Badin in Bellbrook

Madison in Fenwick

Wood at CHCA

Finneytown at Clark Montessori

Western Hills in Deer Park

Indian Hill to the northwest

Mariemont in Norwood

Adena at Reading

Lawrenceburg at Taylor

Taffeta in Wyoming

Clinton Massie at Anderson

Turpin in Dublin Coffman

Miamisburg in Lebanon

Talawanda in Little Miami

Retreat at Walnut Hills

Harrison in East Central

Monroe at Ross

North College Hill in Hughes (6:30 PM)

Gamble Montessori in Fayetteville-Perry

Aiken with Roger Bacon

Schröder at Woodward

Dayton Christian in Worthington

Cincinnati College Prep at Purcell Marian (6 p.m., Saturday in Walnut Hills)

Summit Country Day at Cincinnati Country Day

Miami Valley Christian in Clermont Northeastern

Ludlow at Lockland

Landmarks in New Miami

St. Bernard-Elmwood Place in Williamsburg (7:30 PM)

Cedarville near East Clinton

Bethel Tate in New Richmond

Blanchester at North Union

Washington Court House in Western Brown

Goshen in Hillsboro (7:30 PM)

Kentucky

Covington Catholic in Belfry (8:30 p.m.)

Metcalfe County in Bellevue (7:30 PM)

Woodford County in Campbell County (7:30 PM)

Dixie Heights at Cooper (7:30 p.m.)

Pendleton County in Dayton

Newport Central Catholic in Holmes

Walton-Verona on the Holy Cross

Grant County at Lloyd

Ludlow at Lockland

Bishop Brossart in Newport

Beech wood in Paintsville (7:30 p.m.)

Conner at Ryle

Boone County in Scott

Highlands at Simon Kenton

Indiana

Harrison in East Central

Lawrenceburg at Taylor

Madison in South Dearborn